Is Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Crisps Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Cocoa Powder, Cassav Flour, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Cashew.

Check Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Crisps Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Simply Nature Coconut Cashew Crisps Chocolate | Spoonful