Is Simply Nature Creamy Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly nutty spread with a creamy, easily spreadable texture, often used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, and baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, and good value; occasional comments mention slight oil separation and firm jars requiring stirring before use. Some note easy clean spooning; others prefer chunkier textures.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly nutty spread with a creamy, easily spreadable texture, often used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, and baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant flavor, and good value; occasional comments mention slight oil separation and firm jars requiring stirring before use. Some note easy clean spooning; others prefer chunkier textures.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds, Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds.
Check Simply Nature Creamy Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Creamy Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


