Is Simply Nature Dark Chocolate Covered Freeze Dried Banana Dark Chocolate Covered Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Freeze Dried Bananas, Confectionery Glaze (gum Arabic, Shellac). Contains Soy.
Check Simply Nature Dark Chocolate Covered Freeze Dried Banana Dark Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Dark Chocolate Covered Freeze Dried Banana Dark Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


