Is Simply Nature Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Superfoods Granola Gluten Free Oats Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, bittersweet and salty flavor with occasional chewy pieces; customers report a satisfying crunch and versatile use as bowl cereal, yogurt topping, smoothie bowl garnish, or on the go snack. Reviews often note balanced sweet and salty notes, good crunch, and occasional variability in cluster size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Coconut, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds & Coconut. May Contain Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts & Soy.

Check Simply Nature Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Superfoods Granola Gluten Free Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Superfoods Granola Gluten Free Oats is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingBaking