Is Simply Nature Deluxe Shells & White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic pasta (organic wheat flour), cheese sauce (water, organic cheddar cheese [pasteurized organic milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], organic butter, organic whey, sodium phosphate, organic nonfat dry milk, organic natural flavor, salt, xanthan gum, lactic acid, sodium alginate) Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Simply Nature Deluxe Shells & White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Deluxe Shells & White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


