Is Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, tangy-sweet freeze-dried strawberries deliver concentrated berry flavor with light, airy texture that crisps between teeth. Common uses include snacking, cereal and yogurt topping, baking mixes, trail mix, and smoothie additions after rehydration. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient shelf-stable format, occasional tiny fragments, and mixed views on price and value.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, tangy-sweet freeze-dried strawberries deliver concentrated berry flavor with light, airy texture that crisps between teeth. Common uses include snacking, cereal and yogurt topping, baking mixes, trail mix, and smoothie additions after rehydration. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient shelf-stable format, occasional tiny fragments, and mixed views on price and value.
Ingredients
Strawberries. Contains: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Freeze Dried Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Fruit · Dried


