Is Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry Soy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy wild berry strips offer a pronounced sweet-tart berry flavor with a pliable, slightly sticky texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed in lunchboxes, or shared with children. Reviewers frequently note portability and consistent flavor, while some mention occasional stickiness and variable sweetness levels and easy portioning options.

Description
Soft, chewy wild berry strips offer a pronounced sweet-tart berry flavor with a pliable, slightly sticky texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed in lunchboxes, or shared with children. Reviewers frequently note portability and consistent flavor, while some mention occasional stickiness and variable sweetness levels and easy portioning options.
Ingredients
Apple puree concentrate, Apple juice concentrate, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavors, Strawberry juice concentrate, Raspberry juice concentrate, Blueberry juice concentrate, Fruit and vegetable juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For color.
Check Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bar


