Is Simply Nature Grain Free Cookie Bites Double Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Date Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dates, Coconut Sugar, Cassava Flour, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Milled Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.
Check Simply Nature Grain Free Cookie Bites Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Grain Free Cookie Bites Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Nature Grain Free Cookie Bites Double Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


