Is Simply Nature Grain Free Cookie Bites Double Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Date Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dates, Coconut Sugar, Cassava Flour, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Milled Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.
Check Simply Nature Grain Free Cookie Bites Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Grain Free Cookie Bites Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Nature Grain Free Cookie Bites Double Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


