Is Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a bittersweet, toasted flavor with intermittent sweet notes, combining crisp and chewy textures. Often eaten as a snack, trail addition, or topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note uneven cluster sizes and variable sweetness across packages and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a bittersweet, toasted flavor with intermittent sweet notes, combining crisp and chewy textures. Often eaten as a snack, trail addition, or topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note uneven cluster sizes and variable sweetness across packages and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
(organic*) Coconut*, Dark Chocolate* (82%) (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Erythritol*, Quinoa*, Inulin*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains: Coconut. May Contain: Milk. Packed In A Facility That Uses Other Tree Nuts.
Check Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


