Is Simply Nature Multigrain Hot Cereal With Buckwheat and Flaxseed Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats*, Buckwheat Flakes*, Barley*, Rye Flakes*, Flax Seed*. *organic. Contains Oats. May Contain Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Simply Nature Multigrain Hot Cereal With Buckwheat and Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast