Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simply Nature Organic 100% Apple Juice From Concentrate, Apple Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Simply Nature Organic 100% Apple Juice From Concentrate, Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Simply Nature Organic 100% Apple Juice From Concentrate, Apple | Spoonful