Is Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • organic semisweet chocolate chips

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars have garnered a positive reception among consumers. People have expressed their satisfaction with the product, indicating that they really like the bars. Furthermore, the bars are known to arrive in good condition, ensuring their quality upon delivery. With organic ingredients and a chewy texture, these granola bars provide a wholesome and enjoyable snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips, (organic Cane Sugar , Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains: Soy, Coconut, Milk. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking