Is Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal, Cinnamon Raisin Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat syrup solids
- organic whole rolled oats
organic oat syrup solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CINNAMON BARK, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal, Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal, Cinnamon Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Cinnamon Raisin Granola Cereal, Cinnamon Raisin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


