Is Simply Nature Organic Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
A smooth, creamy peanut spread with a mild, nutty flavor and slick mouthfeel, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, and for baking; reviewers note consistent spreadability, pleasant flavor balance, and occasional minor oil separation that requires stirring before use. Also common as a dip and baking ingredient for cookies.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, creamy peanut spread with a mild, nutty flavor and slick mouthfeel, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, and for baking; reviewers note consistent spreadability, pleasant flavor balance, and occasional minor oil separation that requires stirring before use. Also common as a dip and baking ingredient for cookies.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Organic Peanuts, And Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Simply Nature Organic Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


