Is Simply Nature Organic Harvest Apple Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, ORGANIC DRIED APPLES, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED ONIONS.
Check Simply Nature Organic Harvest Apple Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Harvest Apple Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Harvest Apple Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


