Is Simply Nature Organic Keto Coconut Clusters Pumpkin + Sunflower + Hemp Seeds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Nature Organic Keto Coconut Clusters Pumpkin Sunflower Hemp Seeds is a remarkable snack mix that features unique flavors. The mix offers a delightful combination of sweet, salty, and crunchy tastes. It is worth noting that this snack mix is both sugar-free and healthy. Made with quality ingredients, it has gained positive feedback from consumers who praise its excellent taste and overall quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(organic) Coconut*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Tapioca Syrup*, Erythritol*, Hemp Seeds*, Inulin*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract*. Contains: Coconuts. Packed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.

Check Simply Nature Organic Keto Coconut Clusters Pumpkin + Sunflower + Hemp Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go