Is Simply Nature Organic Keto Klusters In Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • coconut

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(organic*) Coconut *, Dark Chocolate* (82%) (unsweetened Chocolate *, Cane Sugar *, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup *, Sunflower Seeds *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Erythritol *, Quinoa *, Inulin *, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Coconuts. May Contain: Milk. Packed In A Facility That Uses Other Tree Nuts.

Check Simply Nature Organic Keto Klusters In Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go