No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simply Nature Organic Reduced Fat Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Simply Nature Organic Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Simply Nature Organic Reduced Fat Milk | Spoonful