Is Simply Nature Organic Roasted Cashews Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted cashews deliver a mild, toasty flavor with a firm-yet-creamy bite, suitable for snacking, baking, salad toppings, and trail mixes. Reviewers commonly note consistent roast, balanced saltiness, and freshness; some mention occasional broken pieces or uneven roasting. Packaging often praised for resealable convenience and widely available in stores and online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashews*, canola oil*, sea salt.

Check Simply Nature Organic Roasted Cashews Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButterySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientGarnishing