Is Simply Nature Organic Unsweetened Creamy Peanut Butter, Creamy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, velvety spread with pronounced roasted flavor and consistent creaminess; reviewers commonly note even texture and easy spreading on bread or crackers. Frequently used for sandwiches, baking, smoothies, sauces and everyday cooking. Users often cite reliable consistency and robust taste, while some mention oil separation requiring brief manual mixing occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS, SEA SALT.

Check Simply Nature Organic Unsweetened Creamy Peanut Butter, Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Organic Unsweetened Creamy Peanut Butter, Creamy is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping
Peanut Free? Simply Nature Organic Unsweetened Creamy Peanut Butter, Creamy | Spoonful