Is Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a popular choice among consumers due to their delicious flavor. These bars are made with organic ingredients, providing a healthier alternative to traditional granola bars. While no specific information is given about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the positive feedback is related to the flavor. Overall, these bars are a tasty and organic option for those seeking a satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Coconut, Milk, May Contain Wheat, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go