Is Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a popular choice among consumers due to their delicious flavor. These bars are made with organic ingredients, providing a healthier alternative to traditional granola bars. While no specific information is given about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the positive feedback is related to the flavor. Overall, these bars are a tasty and organic option for those seeking a satisfying snack.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole rolled oats
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a popular choice among consumers due to their delicious flavor. These bars are made with organic ingredients, providing a healthier alternative to traditional granola bars. While no specific information is given about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the positive feedback is related to the flavor. Overall, these bars are a tasty and organic option for those seeking a satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Coconut, Milk, May Contain Wheat, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Vanilla Chip Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


