Is Simply Nature Organic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic wheat flour, organic sourdough culture (organic wheat flour, water), water, sea salt, organic enzymes. Contains: wheat.
Check Simply Nature Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SourNeutral
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


