Is Simply Nature Raw Almonds, Pecans & Pistachio Kernels Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios). It may also contain traces of Milk, Soly, Wheat, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Simply Nature Raw Almonds, Pecans & Pistachio Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Raw Almonds, Pecans & Pistachio Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad


