Is Simply Nature Snack Pack Freeze Dried Strawberries Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Strawberries. Contains Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Simply Nature Snack Pack Freeze Dried Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Snack Pack Freeze Dried Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping


