Is Simply Nature Spinach Bites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach, Potatoes, Onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Potato Flakes, Egg Whites, Arrowroot Powder, Sea Salt, Garlic. Contains Eggs. May Contain Wheat, Soy, Milk, Eggs, And Fish.

Check Simply Nature Spinach Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping