Is Simply Nature Strawberry Granola Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Dried Strawberry Pieces* (strawberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*), Dried Apples*, Sunflower Oil*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice Flour*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Sea Salt), Inulin*, Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavor*.
Check Simply Nature Strawberry Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Strawberry Granola Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


