Is Simply Nature Tri-Color Legume Rice Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Red Lentil Flour, Organic Green Pea Flour, Organic Chickpea Flour. May contain Soy.

Check Simply Nature Tri-Color Legume Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Egg Free? Simply Nature Tri-Color Legume Rice | Spoonful