Is Simply Nature Tropical Açaí Bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- tree nuts
- organic cashew nuts
- contains tree nuts
- organic coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Acai Puree (organic Acai, Water), Organic Oat Flakes, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mango, Organic Pineapple, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Honey, Citric Acid, Organic Cashew Nuts, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Xanthan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews). It may also contain Milk, Wheat and Other Tree Nuts.
Check Simply Nature Tropical Açaí Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Tropical Açaí Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


