Is SIMPLY NATURE, TWISTED FRUIT ROPE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED BANANA JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN.
Check SIMPLY NATURE, TWISTED FRUIT ROPE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY NATURE, TWISTED FRUIT ROPE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
SIMPLY NATURE, TWISTED FRUIT ROPE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


