Is Simply Nature Uncured Beef Hotdogs Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These hot dogs offer mild beef-forward flavor with smokiness and a firm casing that yields a satisfying snap; the interior is tender when properly cooked. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for buns, cookouts, and quick meals. Customer reviews note consistent size and flavor, ease of preparation, occasional overcooking dryness reported.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These hot dogs offer mild beef-forward flavor with smokiness and a firm casing that yields a satisfying snap; the interior is tender when properly cooked. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for buns, cookouts, and quick meals. Customer reviews note consistent size and flavor, ease of preparation, occasional overcooking dryness reported.
Ingredients
Organic Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Paprika, Celery Juice Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coriander, Organic White Pepper, Organic Mace, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder.
Check Simply Nature Uncured Beef Hotdogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Uncured Beef Hotdogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Piece


