Is Simply Nature Vegetable Broth Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Broth (water, Concentrated Juices Of Carrot*, Onion*, Celery*, And Cooked Vegetables (carrot*, Onion*, Celery*), Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract*, Tomato Paste*, Carrot Powder*, Onion Powder*, Potato Flour*, Canola Oil*, And Natural Flavor*; *organic.

Check Simply Nature Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep