Is Simply Nibbles Dandelion Salad 100g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • green oat

green oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mountain Meadow Hay, Green Oat, Dandelion (14.5%), Marigold Blossoms (3.5%), Carrots, Peppermint (3%), Wheat Grass (All as Dried Ingredients)

Check Simply Nibbles Dandelion Salad 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingMeal Prep