Is Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Bright strawberry and lemon flavors deliver a balanced, mildly tangy profile with a smooth, pourable texture and occasional light pulp. Commonly served chilled, it’s used for sipping, mixers, spritzers, slushies and party punches. Customer feedback frequently cites refreshing taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright strawberry and lemon flavors deliver a balanced, mildly tangy profile with a smooth, pourable texture and occasional light pulp. Commonly served chilled, it’s used for sipping, mixers, spritzers, slushies and party punches. Customer feedback frequently cites refreshing taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


