Is Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bright strawberry and lemon flavors deliver a balanced, mildly tangy profile with a smooth, pourable texture and occasional light pulp. Commonly served chilled, it’s used for sipping, mixers, spritzers, slushies and party punches. Customer feedback frequently cites refreshing taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry and lemon flavors deliver a balanced, mildly tangy profile with a smooth, pourable texture and occasional light pulp. Commonly served chilled, it’s used for sipping, mixers, spritzers, slushies and party punches. Customer feedback frequently cites refreshing taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Pure Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


