Is Simply Orange Juice With Pineapple Pulp Free Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with a subtle tropical accent and a smooth, pulp-free mouthfeel. Typically served chilled for breakfast, brunch, or as a mixer in cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient bottle size, and smooth texture; some cite sweetness level and packaging durability as common observations in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with a subtle tropical accent and a smooth, pulp-free mouthfeel. Typically served chilled for breakfast, brunch, or as a mixer in cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient bottle size, and smooth texture; some cite sweetness level and packaging durability as common observations in online reviews.
Ingredients
Orange And Pineapple Juices, Natural Flavors, Orange And Pineapple Juices, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Orange Juice With Pineapple Pulp Free Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Orange Juice With Pineapple Pulp Free Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Where to buy
Simply Orange Juice With Pineapple Pulp Free Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


