Is Simply Organic Almond Extract, 2 oz (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural bitter almond oil

natural bitter almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Alcohol Glycerin, Natural Bitter Almond Oil

Check Simply Organic Almond Extract, 2 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Almond Extract, 2 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking