Is Simply Organic Ancho Chili Powder -- 2.85 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Ancho Chili Pepper
Check Simply Organic Ancho Chili Powder -- 2.85 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Ancho Chili Powder -- 2.85 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic Ancho Chili Powder -- 2.85 oz is available at 6 retailers
KrogerVitacostWalmartGiant EagleFry'sAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupMeal Prep


