Is Simply Organic Bay Leaf Certified Organic 0.14 oz. bottle Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bay Leaf

Check Simply Organic Bay Leaf Certified Organic 0.14 oz. bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Bay Leaf Certified Organic 0.14 oz. bottle is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup