Is Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic natural butter flavor
  • organic nonfat dry milk

organic natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic nonfat dry milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Classic creamy, tangy, herbed dip with a smooth, thick texture suited for dipping vegetables, chips, pretzels, and for spreading on sandwiches. Sold as twelve 1.5-ounce single-serve cups in bulk. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while some mention a milder-than-expected seasoning and easy party use overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Organic Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Natural Butter Flavor (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid Powder (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide).

Check Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dip · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep