Is Simply Organic, Dressing Mix Ranch Organic, 1 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
Powdered ranch dressing mix yields a creamy, herby, slightly tangy dressing when whisked with a liquid base. Texture becomes smooth and thick, suitable as salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or seasoning for potatoes and marinades. Reviewers commonly note straightforward preparation, reliable ranch flavor, and convenient single‑use packaging and portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- organic natural butter flavor
- milk
- organic nonfat milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered ranch dressing mix yields a creamy, herby, slightly tangy dressing when whisked with a liquid base. Texture becomes smooth and thick, suitable as salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or seasoning for potatoes and marinades. Reviewers commonly note straightforward preparation, reliable ranch flavor, and convenient single‑use packaging and portability.
Ingredients
Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Organic Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Natural Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid Powder (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide), Contains: Milk
Check Simply Organic, Dressing Mix Ranch Organic, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic, Dressing Mix Ranch Organic, 1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Simply Organic, Dressing Mix Ranch Organic, 1 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder, Pouch


