Is Simply Organic, Mix Dip Spinach Organic, 1.41 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- mix packet with 2 cups sour cream
mix packet with 2 cups sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat 0 G 0%, Saturated Fat 0 G 0%, Trans Fat 0 G, Cholesterol 00%, Sodium 1054%, Total Carbohydrate 2 G 1%, Dietary Fiber 0 G 0%, Sugars 0 G, Protein 0 G, Vitamin A 6%, Vitamin C 2%, Calcium 0%, Iron 2%, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Spinach, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Organic Garlic, Organic Tomato, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Celery Leaf, Mix Packet With 2 Cups Sour Cream, Chill In The Fridge For 30 Minutes, Simply Organic Uses Grown And Process
Check Simply Organic, Mix Dip Spinach Organic, 1.41 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic, Mix Dip Spinach Organic, 1.41 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Simply Organic, Mix Dip Spinach Organic, 1.41 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


