Is Simply Organic, Mix Seasoning Alfredo Organic, 1.48 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
A concentrated, savory pasta-sauce seasoning blend delivers creamy, buttery flavor notes and a smooth, velvety mouthfeel when prepared, commonly used to season pasta, sauces, chicken, and vegetables; users report easy, quick preparation, consistent results, and occasional comments about saltiness or desire for richer, deeper creaminess in home kitchens and restaurants.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic natural butter flavor
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated, savory pasta-sauce seasoning blend delivers creamy, buttery flavor notes and a smooth, velvety mouthfeel when prepared, commonly used to season pasta, sauces, chicken, and vegetables; users report easy, quick preparation, consistent results, and occasional comments about saltiness or desire for richer, deeper creaminess in home kitchens and restaurants.
Ingredients
Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Butter Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Organic Garlic, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic White Pepper, Organic Nutmeg, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk
Check Simply Organic, Mix Seasoning Alfredo Organic, 1.48 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic, Mix Seasoning Alfredo Organic, 1.48 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic, Mix Seasoning Alfredo Organic, 1.48 Ounce is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


