Is Simply Organic Nutmeg Ground Certified Organic 2.3 oz. bottle Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Nutmeg

Check Simply Organic Nutmeg Ground Certified Organic 2.3 oz. bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Nutmeg Ground Certified Organic 2.3 oz. bottle is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping