Is Simply Organic Spice Right All Purpose Salt-Free Everyday Blends -- 1.8 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Onion, Organicgarlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Tomato, Organic Bell Pepper, Organic Carrot, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Celery, Organic Sage, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Cumin, Organic Thyme, Organic Oregano, Organic Rosemary

Check Simply Organic Spice Right All Purpose Salt-Free Everyday Blends -- 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Spice Right All Purpose Salt-Free Everyday Blends -- 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing