Is Simply Organic Vanilla Extract Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives.
Check Simply Organic Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic Vanilla Extract is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


