Is Simply Peanut Butter Crispies Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Quinoa, Organic Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Organic Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Coconut. Made in a facility that also processes other tree nuts, may contain pits and/or fragments of shell.
Check Simply Peanut Butter Crispies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Peanut Butter Crispies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


