Is Simply Picked Avocado Chunks Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AVOCADO, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID
Check Simply Picked Avocado Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Picked Avocado Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep


