Is Simply Potato Chips Tangy Herb & Spice 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (74%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Tomato Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Herb (Parsley), Spices (Black Pepper, Celery Seed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Simply Potato Chips Tangy Herb & Spice 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Potato Chips Tangy Herb & Spice 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Potato Chips Tangy Herb & Spice 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


